948 Morro Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $899,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $849,385, approximately $393 per square foot. 948 Morro Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Thompson William J and Thompson Kathrynn E
Bought by
Thompson William J and Thompson Kathrynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $395,522 | $193,162 | $202,360 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $387,768 | $189,375 | $198,393 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $380,165 | $185,662 | $194,503 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $372,712 | $182,022 | $190,690 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $365,404 | $178,453 | $186,951 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $361,659 | $176,624 | $185,035 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $354,568 | $173,161 | $181,407 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $347,616 | $169,766 | $177,850 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $340,801 | $166,438 | $174,363 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $334,120 | $163,175 | $170,945 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $329,102 | $160,724 | $168,378 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $322,656 | $157,576 | $165,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map