1006 N Broad St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $97,166 - $158,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $135,042, approximately $130 per square foot. 1006 N Broad St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Bunch Frederick C
Bought by
Bunch Charles Gary -Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Bought by
Bunch Frederick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Charles Gary -Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bunch Frederick C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $45,656 | $4,810 | $40,846 |
| 2024 | $514 | $45,656 | $4,810 | $40,846 |
| 2023 | $514 | $45,656 | $4,810 | $40,846 |
| 2022 | $500 | $45,656 | $4,810 | $40,846 |
| 2021 | $841 | $71,590 | $8,300 | $63,290 |
| 2020 | $827 | $71,590 | $8,300 | $63,290 |
| 2019 | $827 | $71,590 | $8,300 | $63,290 |
| 2018 | $820 | $71,590 | $8,300 | $63,290 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $70,580 | $7,290 | $63,290 |
| 2015 | $783 | $70,580 | $7,290 | $63,290 |
| 2014 | $755 | $70,580 | $7,290 | $63,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map