101 W Third St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W Third St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $114,106, approximately $169 per square foot. 101 W Third St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Cowand Mary Frances
Bought by
Edmundson William Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmundson William Franklin | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $17,183 | $3,256 | $13,927 |
| 2024 | $193 | $17,183 | $3,256 | $13,927 |
| 2023 | $193 | $17,183 | $3,256 | $13,927 |
| 2022 | $188 | $17,183 | $3,256 | $13,927 |
| 2021 | $219 | $18,620 | $7,140 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $215 | $18,620 | $7,140 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $215 | $18,620 | $7,140 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $213 | $18,620 | $7,140 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $509 | $45,210 | $5,980 | $39,230 |
| 2015 | $502 | $45,210 | $5,980 | $39,230 |
| 2014 | $484 | $45,210 | $5,980 | $39,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map