919 N Broad St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $208,832
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $164,458, approximately $96 per square foot. 919 N Broad St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Wymond Holdings Llc
Bought by
Moreno Auner Perez and Lopez Esmeralda Roblero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Edmundson William F and Edmundson Linda D
Bought by
Wymond Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Edmundson William F and Edmundson Linda D
Bought by
Moore Ronnie and Moore Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Bought by
Harless Lucy Meade -E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Auner Perez | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wymond Holdings Llc | $22,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Ronnie | $23,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Harless Lucy Meade -E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Ronnie | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $51,228 | $8,510 | $42,718 |
| 2024 | $496 | $44,068 | $8,510 | $35,558 |
| 2023 | $483 | $44,068 | $8,510 | $35,558 |
| 2022 | $483 | $44,068 | $8,510 | $35,558 |
| 2021 | $313 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $308 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
| 2019 | $308 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
| 2018 | $305 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $300 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
| 2015 | $296 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
| 2014 | $285 | $26,640 | $11,250 | $15,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map