1006 Sandpiper Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,497,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Sandpiper Ln, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $1,122,665, approximately $422 per square foot. 1006 Sandpiper Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1982
Bought by
Phillips James M and Phillips Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
17.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips James M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips James M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,975 | $1,171,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,975 | $1,083,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $995,200 | $742,900 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $10,400 | $995,200 | $742,900 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $1,007,100 | $742,900 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $13,398 | $963,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,336 | $920,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $877,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $873,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $868,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $864,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map