1006 Sequoia Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,596,802 - $2,789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Sequoia Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,671,701, approximately $1,436 per square foot. 1006 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Mojas David P and Mojas Geraldine F
Bought by
Moss Packy Leon and Moss Julie Mojas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Moss Packy Leon and Moss Julie Mojas
Bought by
Mojas David P and Mojas Geraldine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Concerti Frank
Bought by
Mojas David P and Mojas Geraldine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Leonarda Concerti
Bought by
Concerti Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Packy Leon | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Mojas David P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moss Packy Leon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mojas David P | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Concerti Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History