1006 Towne Park Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $225,688 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Towne Park Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $241,172, approximately $199 per square foot. 1006 Towne Park Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2026
Sold by
Jenkins & Jenkins Llc
Bought by
Mlj Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Michael L
Bought by
Jenkins & Jenkins Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlj Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins & Jenkins Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $80,746 | $13,000 | $67,746 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $90,296 | $13,000 | $77,296 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $65,345 | $13,000 | $52,345 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $50,905 | $13,000 | $37,905 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $48,894 | $9,400 | $39,494 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $44,829 | $7,400 | $37,429 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $44,829 | $7,400 | $37,429 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $40,637 | $6,000 | $34,637 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $37,619 | $6,000 | $31,619 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $37,504 | $6,000 | $31,504 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,553 | $1,200 | $28,353 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,553 | $1,200 | $28,353 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,553 | $1,200 | $28,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map