1006 Vance St Raleigh, NC 27608
Hayes Barton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,852,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Vance St, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $1,503,595, approximately $503 per square foot. 1006 Vance St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Root Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Christine C and Andrews James D
Bought by
Andrews Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
Bought by
Andrews, Christine C Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Christine C | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews, Christine C Trustee | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,304 | $1,293,941 | $1,050,000 | $243,941 |
| 2024 | $11,258 | $1,293,941 | $1,050,000 | $243,941 |
| 2023 | $9,627 | $881,407 | $475,000 | $406,407 |
| 2022 | $8,944 | $881,407 | $475,000 | $406,407 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $881,407 | $475,000 | $406,407 |
| 2020 | $8,439 | $881,407 | $475,000 | $406,407 |
| 2019 | $9,922 | $854,443 | $360,000 | $494,443 |
| 2018 | $9,356 | $854,443 | $360,000 | $494,443 |
| 2017 | $8,909 | $854,443 | $360,000 | $494,443 |
| 2016 | $8,725 | $854,443 | $360,000 | $494,443 |
| 2015 | $9,515 | $916,969 | $558,000 | $358,969 |
| 2014 | $9,023 | $916,969 | $558,000 | $358,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map