1006 Wicklow Cir Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Wicklow Cir, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $531,128, approximately $169 per square foot. 1006 Wicklow Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Tara Heights Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $549,079 | $74,000 | $475,079 |
| 2024 | $8,049 | $492,767 | $69,000 | $423,767 |
| 2023 | $8,049 | $427,494 | $60,000 | $367,494 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $397,213 | $57,000 | $340,213 |
| 2021 | $7,637 | $366,849 | $54,000 | $312,849 |
| 2020 | $7,607 | $361,779 | $50,000 | $311,779 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $358,096 | $49,000 | $309,096 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $357,070 | $45,000 | $312,070 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $328,200 | $45,000 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $6,711 | $315,064 | $45,000 | $270,064 |
| 2015 | $7,629 | $359,194 | $45,000 | $314,194 |
| 2014 | $7,420 | $347,001 | $45,000 | $302,001 |
| 2012 | -- | $345,186 | $45,000 | $300,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map