10060 Pyrite Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
North Star Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,995 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10060 Pyrite Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $439,999, approximately $278 per square foot. 10060 Pyrite Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Escandor Orlando R
Bought by
Escandor Gretta and Mendez Lissette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Escandor Patricia Edith
Bought by
Escandor Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,023
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Escandor Orlando Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,411
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Jerkins Patrick M and Jerkins Judith K
Bought by
Resource Bancshares Mtg Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Resource Bancshares Mtg Group Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escandor Gretta | -- | None Available | |
| Escandor Orlando | -- | Financial Title | |
| Escandor Orlando | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Escandor Orlando Richard | $72,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Resource Bancshares Mtg Group Inc | $104,603 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escandor Orlando | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Escandor Orlando | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escandor Orlando Richard | $71,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $112,875 | $23,513 | $89,362 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $110,662 | $23,052 | $87,610 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $108,492 | $22,600 | $85,892 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $106,365 | $22,157 | $84,208 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $104,280 | $21,723 | $82,557 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $103,210 | $21,500 | $81,710 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $101,186 | $21,078 | $80,108 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $99,202 | $20,665 | $78,537 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $97,257 | $20,260 | $76,997 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $95,350 | $19,863 | $75,487 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $93,918 | $19,565 | $74,353 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $92,079 | $19,182 | $72,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map