10060 Upton Rd Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10060 Upton Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $412,191, approximately $324 per square foot. 10060 Upton Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Annette L
Bought by
Robinson Annette L and Robinson Brittany L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Dunbar Ross K and Dunbar Michelle Rolfs
Bought by
Robinson Annette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Annette L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Annette L | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,380 | $421,100 | $140,100 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $387,700 | $141,600 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $402,500 | $141,600 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $342,200 | $132,200 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $313,800 | $128,500 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $305,000 | $128,500 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $280,700 | $127,200 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $248,800 | $114,200 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $240,700 | $108,100 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $227,600 | $104,900 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,000 | $101,700 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map