10062 Orchard St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10062 Orchard St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $452,878, approximately $521 per square foot. 10062 Orchard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria G
Bought by
Maria G Gutierrez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Sosa Oralia
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria G Gutierrez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Maria G | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Maria G | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $157,495 | $39,393 | $118,102 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $154,407 | $38,621 | $115,786 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $151,380 | $37,864 | $113,516 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $148,412 | $37,122 | $111,290 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $145,502 | $36,394 | $109,108 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $144,010 | $36,021 | $107,989 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $141,187 | $35,315 | $105,872 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $138,419 | $34,623 | $103,796 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $135,705 | $33,944 | $101,761 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $133,044 | $33,278 | $99,766 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $131,045 | $32,778 | $98,267 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $128,478 | $32,136 | $96,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map