10063 Corby St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10063 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $305,829, approximately $156 per square foot. 10063 Corby St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Sesemann Albert M and Sesemann Lisa M
Bought by
Maiellaro Todd M and Maiellaro Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Sesemann Albert M and Sesemann Lisa M
Bought by
Sesemann Albert M and Sesemann Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Kros Sheri A and Anderson Sheri A
Bought by
Sesemann Albert M and Vancannon Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Kros Sheri A
Bought by
Kros Sheri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiellaro Todd M | $172,000 | Spence Title Services | |
| Sesemann Albert M | -- | -- | |
| Sesemann Albert M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Kros Sheri A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maiellaro Todd M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Sesemann Albert M | $129,200 | |
| Closed | Sesemann Albert M | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $281,700 | $21,600 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $281,700 | $21,600 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $263,800 | $21,600 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $203,400 | $21,600 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $203,400 | $21,600 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $148,800 | $21,600 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $148,800 | $21,600 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $148,800 | $21,600 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $182,500 | $21,600 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $170,800 | $20,100 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map