10065 152nd St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $707,542
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10065 152nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $608,636. 10065 152nd St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Hutson Timothy W and Hutson Terri M
Bought by
Hutson Timothy W and Hutson Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Timothy W | -- | None Available | |
| Hutson Timothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $593,000 | $240,000 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $593,000 | $240,000 | $353,000 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $593,000 | $240,000 | $353,000 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $306,900 | $115,200 | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map