10037 152nd St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10037 152nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $473,721. 10037 152nd St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Kloss Lois
Bought by
Simon Gregory J and Simon Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Simon Gregory and Simon Gordon
Bought by
Simon Gregory R and Simon Donna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Simon Gregory and Simon Gordon
Bought by
Simon Gregory and Simon Gordon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Gregory J | $28,900 | -- | |
| Simon Gregory R | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Simon Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Fam Trust | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $433,300 | $32,400 | $400,900 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $433,300 | $32,400 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $433,300 | $32,400 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $239,200 | $27,000 | $212,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map