10034 152nd St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $491,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10034 152nd St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $430,852. 10034 152nd St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $396,900 | $18,000 | $378,900 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $396,900 | $18,000 | $378,900 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $396,900 | $18,000 | $378,900 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $207,400 | $18,000 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $207,400 | $18,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map