10044 151st St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10044 151st St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $541,690. 10044 151st St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Peterson James G and Peterson Diane Heyde
Bought by
Cummings Darrell D and Cummings Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,349
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Homes By Seckora Inc
Bought by
Peterson James G and Heyde Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Darrell D | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson James G | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Darrell D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $461,700 | $41,700 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $461,700 | $41,700 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $461,700 | $41,700 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $259,300 | $26,700 | $232,600 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $247,700 | $26,700 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $247,700 | $26,700 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map