10066 SE Derek Loop Happyvalley, OR 97236
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10066 SE Derek Loop, Happyvalley, OR 97236 and is currently estimated at $759,612, approximately $247 per square foot. 10066 SE Derek Loop is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Mount Scott Elementary School, Rock Creek Middle School, and Clackamas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Wilkeson Timothy J and Wilkeson Janeen
Bought by
Aria Behroz and Aria Nafisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$342,538
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Herndon Brenda J
Bought by
Wilkeson Timothy J and Wilkeson Janeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Herndon Daniel C
Bought by
Herndon Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Herndon Brenda J
Bought by
Herndon Daniel C and Herndon Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on