1007 Dansby Dr Cookeville, TN 38501
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Dansby Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501 and is currently estimated at $350,284, approximately $221 per square foot. 1007 Dansby Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Cookeville High School, Capshaw Elementary School, and Avery Trace Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,275 | $3,750 | $48,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,275 | $3,750 | $48,525 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $52,275 | $3,750 | $48,525 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $52,275 | $3,750 | $48,525 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $52,275 | $3,750 | $48,525 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $52,275 | $3,750 | $48,525 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,075 | $3,750 | $36,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map