1007 Delano Ave Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,716
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Delano Ave, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $72,077. 1007 Delano Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Nielsen Kemberly D
Bought by
Parkes Stephen and Parkes Karla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Dearinger Daniel
Bought by
Nielsen Kemberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Dearinger Linda
Bought by
Dearinger Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Moe Ryan
Bought by
Dearinger Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
County Of Pembina
Bought by
Moe Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Linda Schlittenhard
Bought by
Pembina County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Kalis Roxann and Kalis Raela
Bought by
Kalis Roxann and Kalis Raela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkes Stephen | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielsen Kemberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dearinger Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dearinger Daniel | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moe Ryan | $1,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pembina County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalis Roxann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $22,461 | $1,969 | $20,492 |
| 2024 | $517 | $20,769 | $1,969 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $18,484 | $1,894 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $789 | $20,320 | $1,894 | $18,426 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,353 | $1,804 | $17,549 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $19,353 | $1,804 | $17,549 |
| 2019 | $831 | $19,353 | $1,804 | $17,549 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $17,755 | $1,655 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $833 | $17,755 | $1,655 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $782 | $17,005 | $1,655 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map