1007 E 10th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E 10th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $329,342, approximately $186 per square foot. 1007 E 10th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Mcnees Michael and Mcnees Kimberly A
Bought by
Mcnees Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,822
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Cotton Janice I
Bought by
Cotton David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnees Kimberly A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnees Kimberly A | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cotton David | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Cotton David | $53,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnees Kimberly A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton David | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $302,000 | $95,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $301,050 | $95,450 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $290,440 | $84,840 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $287,360 | $66,460 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $184,700 | $50,900 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $170,800 | $48,500 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $135,020 | $44,120 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $122,760 | $36,760 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $113,550 | $35,350 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $105,600 | $28,000 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $102,600 | $25,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $25,000 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map