1007 E Alice Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,786 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Alice Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $387,197, approximately $354 per square foot. 1007 E Alice Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Barrett Bart John
Bought by
Vista Management Trust and Barrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Kittel George
Bought by
Barrett Bart John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2003
Sold by
Kittel Shirley T
Bought by
Kittel George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Coliat Elizabeth
Bought by
Coliat Elizabeth and Kittel George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Management Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrett Bart John | $115,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Kittel George W | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Coliat Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Bart John | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittel George W | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Bart John | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $10,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $9,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $11,120 | $2,220 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $9,350 | $1,870 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map