1027 E Alice Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,943 - $434,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E Alice Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $394,736, approximately $361 per square foot. 1027 E Alice Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Camille T Houser Living Trust and Houser Camille T
Bought by
Camille Houser Revocable Living Trust and Houser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Houser Camille T
Bought by
Houser Camille T and The Camille T Houser Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camille Houser Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser Camille T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $9,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $9,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2022 | $975 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $925 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $908 | $9,580 | $1,910 | $7,670 |
| 2015 | $842 | $8,950 | $1,790 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map