1007 E Broadmor Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,102 - $559,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Broadmor Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $499,776, approximately $234 per square foot. 1007 E Broadmor Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $18,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $17,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map