1007 E Gladwick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $841,860 - $931,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Gladwick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $883,965, approximately $548 per square foot. 1007 E Gladwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Schrepferman Michael G and Schrepferman Lorraine C
Bought by
Dowdell Sheronda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,189
Outstanding Balance
$241,204
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$642,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Bowden Valerie
Bought by
Schrepferman Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Andrews Errol
Bought by
Bowden Valorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Carmel A
Bought by
Bowden Valorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Valorie
Bought by
Richburg Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Bowden Valorie
Bought by
Bowden Carmel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Errol A
Bought by
Bowden Valerie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Bowden Carmel Anita
Bought by
Bowden Valerie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdell Sheronda L | $376,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Schrepferman Michael G | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Bowden Valorie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bowden Valorie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Richburg Bobbie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bowden Carmel A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowden Valerie B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bowden Valerie | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowdell Sheronda L | $369,189 | |
| Previous Owner | Richburg Bobbie | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $485,330 | $212,202 | $273,128 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $475,815 | $208,042 | $267,773 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $466,486 | $203,963 | $262,523 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $457,340 | $199,964 | $257,376 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $448,374 | $196,044 | $252,330 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $435,077 | $190,230 | $244,847 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $426,547 | $186,500 | $240,047 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $409,986 | $179,259 | $230,727 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $403,829 | $176,567 | $227,262 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $395,920 | $173,109 | $222,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map