Estimated payment $1,490/month
Highlights
- Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Eldon High School Rated 9+
- Central Air
About This Home
This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a practical layout designed for both relaxation and functionality. Step inside and you’ll appreciate the inviting living spaces and thoughtful updates, including new kitchen flooring and a newer roof that adds peace of mind for years to come. A couple of the standout features are the full, dry basement, providing excellent storage or the perfect opportunity to create additional living space, a hobby area, or a workshop. Also, the double garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and outdoor gear. The garage is also complete with a fire place and an a separate gas heater situated on the wall, for additional sources of heat. Out back, you’ll find a fully fenced yard—ideal for pets, kids, gardening, or simply enjoying a little privacy. The back porch overlooking the yard is the perfect place to start your morning with coffee or unwind in the evening while watching the sunset. Out front, the newly built front porch adds charm and a welcoming touch to the home’s curb appeal. Conveniently located within Eldon, this property combines small-town comfort with everyday convenience! Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
First Choice Realty Brokerage Phone: (573) 216-8987 License #2022005898 Listed on: 02/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $902
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 109x108x108x108
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Updated or Remodeled
- Shingle Roof
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- City Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- El Donna Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Personal Property. Washer/dryer negotiable
- Assessor Parcel Number 038034001004008000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $20,820 | $3,160 | $17,660 |
| 2024 | $841 | $18,520 | $2,880 | $15,640 |
| 2023 | $841 | $18,520 | $2,880 | $15,640 |
| 2022 | $841 | $18,520 | $2,880 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $842 | $18,520 | $2,880 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $789 | $17,190 | $2,880 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $790 | $17,190 | $2,880 | $14,310 |
| 2018 | $791 | $17,190 | $2,880 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $772 | $17,490 | $2,770 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $778 | $17,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,590 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3584688
APN: 038034001004008000
- 225 Missouri 87
- 306 El Donna Ave
- 107 Lynn Ave
- 601 E Newton St
- 509 E Brockman Ave
- 307 Franklin Ave
- 101 Industrial Dr
- 207 Franklin Ave
- 111 Franklin Ave
- 1014 Railroad Pond Rd
- 208 E Jemphrey Rd
- LOT 5 SE View St
- LOT 3 SE View St
- LOT 4 SE View St
- LOT 2 SE View St
- LOT 1 SE View St
- 112 N Aurora St
- 612 E 8th St
- 109 W Haynes St
- 216 Olive St
- 102 Golden Rule Rd Unit 102 Golden Rule Rd., #C
- 29 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 29 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 35 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 35 Osage Ridge Rd #4
- 36 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 36 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 852 State Rte D Unit 852 Hwy D #24
- 4223 Sunset Dr Unit 4223 Sunset Dr Apt 4
- 5940 Baydy Peak Rd Unit SI ID1515829P
- 5214 Big Ship
- 1145 Nichols Rd
- 710 Hwy O Unit 708D
- 549 Park Pl Dr
- 611 Lazy Days Rd
- 3229 Cassidy Rd
- 886 Wading Bird Rd Unit 886-1 Wading Bird
- 4627 Shepherd Hills Rd
- 4019 Pier Thirty One Rd
- 1001 Madison St
- 512 Doe Run Unit A
- 3537-3537 Knipp Dr
- 3714 Randall Dr Unit D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.