Estimated payment $1,117/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Laundry Room
- Storage Shed
- Eldon High School Rated 9+
About This Home
Perfectly positioned across from the park, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great location with plenty of potential! Situated on a spacious corner lot, you'll love the added outdoor space and convenience. Major exterior updates have already been completed with a 2-year-old metal roof, gutters, and siding, giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll appreciate the recently remodeled bathroom and the convenience of a main-level laundry room. The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for storage, a workshop, or future finishing. Whether you're looking for your first home, an investment opportunity, or a place to make your own, this property is full of value and opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $603
Year Built
- 1959
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Updated or Remodeled
Interior Spaces
- 1,576 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Schools
- Eldon Elementary And Middle School
- Eldon High School
Additional Features
- Storage Shed
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $13,930 | $2,410 | $11,520 |
| 2024 | $559 | $12,300 | $2,180 | $10,120 |
| 2023 | $558 | $12,300 | $2,180 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $559 | $12,300 | $2,180 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $559 | $12,300 | $2,180 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $556 | $12,110 | $2,180 | $9,930 |
| 2019 | $556 | $12,110 | $2,180 | $9,930 |
| 2018 | $560 | $12,110 | $2,180 | $9,930 |
| 2017 | $547 | $12,380 | $2,080 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $551 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10073032
APN: 038033001028008000
- 207 Franklin Ave
- 111 Franklin Ave
- 508 N Oak St
- 112 N Aurora St
- 216 Olive St
- 107 Lynn Ave
- 306 El Donna Ave
- 208 E Jemphrey Rd
- 308 Manor Dr
- 225 Missouri 87
- 1007 E Lawson Ave
- 123 N Grand Ave
- 109 W Haynes St
- 421 W Bourbon St
- 130 S Grand Ave
- 208 S Grand Ave
- 301 S Locust St
- 612 E 8th St
- TBD Godfrey St N
- 203 W 7th St
- 102 Golden Rule Rd Unit 102 Golden Rule Rd., #C
- 1080 Mace Rd
- 29 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 29 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 35 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 35 Osage Ridge Rd #4
- 852 State Rte D Unit 852 Hwy D #24
- 856 State Rte D Unit 856 Hwy D #53
- 4223 Sunset Dr Unit 4223 Sunset Dr Apt 4
- 13240 Montana Rd
- 5940 Baydy Peak Rd Unit SI ID1515829P
- 1145 Nichols Rd
- 710 Hwy O Unit 708D
- 549 Park Pl Dr
- 611 Lazy Days Rd
- 3229 Cassidy Rd
- 886 Wading Bird Rd Unit 886-1 Wading Bird
- 5428 Bagnall Dr
- 4627 Shepherd Hills Rd
- 4019 Pier Thirty One Rd
- 1001 Madison St
- 512 Doe Run Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.