Estimated Value: $248,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Fairview Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $285,079, approximately $150 per square foot. 101 Fairview Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Lincoln James Clay and Lincoln Rachel Melissa
Bought by
Eads Susan and Eads Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$150,704
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eads Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eads Susan | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $27,290 | $5,530 | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $23,840 | $5,000 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $23,840 | $5,000 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $23,840 | $5,000 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $23,840 | $5,000 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $22,570 | $5,000 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $22,570 | $5,000 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $22,570 | $5,000 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $23,650 | $4,760 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map