Estimated payment $1,527/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Granite Countertops
- Porch
- Eldon High School Rated 9+
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
This newer home located in a pleasant neighborhood, offers 3-bedrooms & 2-baths, built in 2022, with modern comfort and thoughtful design across two spacious lots-perfect for families looking for room to grow and enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. Inside, discover a bright, open layout with all-new finishes throughout. There is a welcoming living area that flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen, complete with updated appliances, stylish cabinetry, and plenty of counter space and an adjacent dining area. Each of the bedrooms have comfortable space and natural light, and the two full bathroom showcase clean, modern fixtures and finishes. Positioned in a hallway closet, the laundry offers proximity to bedrooms for convenience. Out back, is a standout feature: a newly built open pergola, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or entertaining guests. The extra lot offers endless possibilities-whether for a garden, play area, or future expansion. With its fresh construction, upgraded features, and generous outdoor space, this home is an iideal choice for families seeking a move-in-ready property that combines comfort, style, and versatility.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,122
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,252 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $25,920 | $1,530 | $24,390 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $22,650 | $1,320 | $21,330 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $22,650 | $1,320 | $21,330 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,430 | $1,320 | $110 |
| 2021 | $96 | $2,110 | $2,000 | $110 |
| 2020 | $97 | $2,110 | $2,000 | $110 |
| 2019 | $97 | $2,110 | $2,000 | $110 |
| 2018 | $91 | $2,110 | $2,000 | $110 |
| 2017 | $89 | $2,020 | $1,910 | $110 |
| 2016 | $90 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $268,500 | +24.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11689004
APN: 038033001013002000
- 109 W Haynes St
- 1464 N Oak St
- 508 N Oak St
- 509 E Brockman Ave
- 421 W Bourbon St
- 601 E Newton St
- 216 Olive St
- 207 Franklin Ave
- Lot 5 W Bourbon St
- Lot 7 W Bourbon St
- Lot 9 W Bourbon St
- Lot 6 W Bourbon St
- Lot 10 W Bourbon St
- 111 Franklin Ave
- 112 N Aurora St
- 225 Missouri 87
- 123 N Grand Ave
- 807 Rollotrend Ln
- 807 W Rollotrend Ln
- 705 W Haven Dr
- 102 Golden Rule Rd Unit 102 Golden Rule Rd., #C
- 1080 Mace Rd
- 29 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 29 Osage Ridge Rd #5
- 35 Osage Ridge Rd Unit 35 Osage Ridge Rd #4
- 852 State Rte D Unit 852 Hwy D #24
- 4223 Sunset Dr Unit 4223 Sunset Dr Apt 4
- 13240 Montana Rd
- 5940 Baydy Peak Rd Unit SI ID1515829P
- 710 Hwy O Unit 708D
- 1145 Nichols Rd
- 549 Park Pl Dr
- 611 Lazy Days Rd
- 3229 Cassidy Rd
- 886 Wading Bird Rd Unit 886-1 Wading Bird
- 5428 Bagnall Dr
- 4627 Shepherd Hills Rd
- 4019 Pier Thirty One Rd
- 1001 Madison St
- 512 Doe Run Unit A
- 3537-3537 Knipp Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.