Estimated Value: $135,129 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Fairview Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $160,782, approximately $158 per square foot. 103 Fairview Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Leason Brian and Leasonleason Karrie A
Bought by
Russell Trent K and Russell Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,989
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Trent K | -- | Lake Of The Ozarks Land Titl | |
| Russell Trent K | -- | Lake Of The Ozarks Land Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Trent K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $9,450 | $2,780 | $6,670 |
| 2024 | $376 | $8,270 | $2,520 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $375 | $8,270 | $2,520 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $376 | $8,270 | $2,520 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $376 | $8,270 | $2,520 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $357 | $7,770 | $2,520 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $357 | $7,770 | $2,520 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $358 | $7,770 | $2,520 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $349 | $7,910 | $2,400 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $352 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map