1007 Grindstone Cir Hephzibah, GA 30815
Hancock Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,478 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Grindstone Cir, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $429,870, approximately $164 per square foot. 1007 Grindstone Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including McBean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
John C Weaver Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Callaway Earnest C and Callaway Delpha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,210
Outstanding Balance
$151,637
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Weaver John C and Weaver Sheila T
Bought by
John C Weaver Homebuilders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Earnest C | $256,900 | None Available | |
| John C Weaver Homebuilders Inc | $30,900 | -- | |
| John C Weaver Homebuilders Inc | $30,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway Earnest C | $231,210 | |
| Previous Owner | John C Weaver Homebuilders Inc | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $157,576 | $14,000 | $143,576 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $146,188 | $14,000 | $132,188 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $144,076 | $14,000 | $130,076 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $102,317 | $14,000 | $88,317 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $101,704 | $14,000 | $87,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map