1007 Holly Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Yard
About This Home
Available Now | Unfurnished Long-Term Lease
3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom House
Newly renovated single level property now available for rent. This property features a bright living room with a fireplace, updated kitchen with modern appliances, and an attached garage bonus room with A/C! The backyard is fenced in with a large brick patio and deck. This house is convent to the beach, parks, restaurants, and more.
For a showing or more information call Crestmont Realty,
Virtual Tour:
Key Features
- Remodeled in 2019
- A/C
- Single-Story House
- Fireplace in Living
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
- Large fenced in backyard
- Attached garage with A/C
- Dog or cat considered (1 pet max)
Fees:
- Application Fee: $45/adult 18+
- Security Deposit: One Month Rent
- Pet Screening Fee: $0-$30
- Pet Rent: $50/month (1 pet max)
Application Qualifications:
- 650+ Credit Score
- Must provide proof of income (or other proof of funds) 3x or more the monthly rent.
- For More Information visit:
No smoking, no vaping.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1959
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,750 | -8.5% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $4,100 | -8.9% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $845,000 | -0.5% | $838 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | For Sale | $849,000 | +44.9% | $842 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | $586,000 | -2.2% | $581 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $594 / Sq Ft |
- 1005 Oneonta Ave
- 939 Holly Ave
- 1147 Grove Ave
- 1122 Iris Ave
- 1127 Hemlock Ave
- 1166 Holly Ave Unit 1
- 985 Fern Ave
- 817 Holly Ave
- 1217 Holly Ave
- 1290 Holly Ave
- 1226 8th St
- 1208 Florence St
- 731 Iris Ave
- 1226 Fern Ave
- 1254 13th St Unit 1-2
- 1193 Florence St
- 1329 Holly Ave
- 1341 Holly Ave
- 1055 11th St
- 1053 Emory St
- 1182 Holly Ave Unit D
- 834 Holly Ave
- 820 Iris Ave
- 1174 11th St
- 1153-1155 Emory St Unit 1155.2
- 1219 Downing St
- 1019 Imperial Beach Blvd
- 1400 13th St
- 1302 13th St
- 1302 13th St
- 1031 Imperial Beach Blvd
- 955 Imperial Beach Blvd
- 1441 13th St
- 1150 13th St Unit 202
- 1324 Iris Ave Unit 5
- 1411-1417 Holly Ave Unit 1413 Holly
- 1413 Hemlock Ave Unit A
- 1086 7th St Unit 999
- 1260 Granger St
- 1391 California St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.