Seller's Agent in 2020
Blake Evans
Compass
(619) 962-8238
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $827,345 - $909,000
Coastal Sanctuary located in the heart of Imperial Beach. Spacious corner lot boasts a 3 BD, 2 BA renovated gem. As you approach, a charming swing and pergola greet you. Kitchen, dining & living room have been modernized to make entertaining seamless and are large enough for family gatherings w/ direct access to private backyard. Master bedroom has French doors leading outside & en suite features gorgeous tile surround. Enjoy summer vibes in one of the last low key beach neighborhoods left in San Diego!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogonowski Peter Robert | $670,000 | First American Title | |
| Countrywide Re Llc | $430,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogonowski Peter Robert | $694,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Re Llc | $10,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $670,000 | +3.1% | $532 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2020 05/30/20 | For Sale | $649,900 | +51.1% | $516 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $430,000 | -12.2% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2019 08/18/19 | For Sale | $490,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $732,739 | $492,139 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $718,373 | $482,490 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $704,288 | $473,030 | $231,258 |
| 2022 | $8,546 | $690,479 | $463,755 | $226,724 |
| 2021 | $8,290 | $676,941 | $454,662 | $222,279 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $430,000 | $142,639 | $287,361 |
| 2019 | $741 | $142,651 | $47,320 | $95,331 |
| 2018 | $860 | $139,855 | $46,393 | $93,462 |
| 2017 | $140 | $137,114 | $45,484 | $91,630 |
| 2016 | $459 | $134,427 | $44,593 | $89,834 |
| 2015 | $568 | $132,409 | $43,924 | $88,485 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $129,816 | $43,064 | $86,752 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Blake Evans
Compass
(619) 962-8238
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
JD Esajian
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 888-7777
4 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Catherine Clamp
Catherine Clamp Real Estate
(619) 701-1768
24 in this area
39 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tyler Beegle
Advantage Homes
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200024728
APN: 632-312-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.