1007 Jones St Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $26,848 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Jones St, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $117,712, approximately $162 per square foot. 1007 Jones St is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School and Fairview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Miller Mitchell S
Bought by
Mauricio Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Reed Cecil L
Bought by
Miller Mitchell S and Miller Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauricio Tina A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Miller Mitchell S | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Mitchell S | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $19,600 | $2,250 | $17,350 |
| 2024 | $410 | $19,600 | $2,250 | $17,350 |
| 2023 | $410 | $19,600 | $2,250 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $326 | $11,250 | $2,875 | $8,375 |
| 2021 | $326 | $11,250 | $2,875 | $8,375 |
| 2020 | $317 | $11,250 | $2,875 | $8,375 |
| 2019 | $317 | $11,250 | $2,875 | $8,375 |
| 2018 | $317 | $11,250 | $2,875 | $8,375 |
| 2017 | $203 | $6,825 | $1,525 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $203 | $6,825 | $1,525 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,825 | $1,525 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $188 | $6,837 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map