1007 McNaughten Rd Columbus, OH 43213
Olde Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 McNaughten Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $300,789, approximately $131 per square foot. 1007 McNaughten Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Orchard Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Nazaryan Hripsime and Davtyan David
Bought by
Lewis Brandon and Lewis Lola A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brandon | $143,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| -- | $82,400 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $90,380 | $32,170 | $58,210 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $90,380 | $32,170 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $90,370 | $32,165 | $58,205 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $71,470 | $40,740 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $71,470 | $40,740 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $70,560 | $40,740 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $61,430 | $35,420 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $61,430 | $35,420 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $61,430 | $35,420 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $39,240 | $8,160 | $31,080 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $39,240 | $8,160 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $39,240 | $8,160 | $31,080 |
| 2013 | $1,228 | $41,300 | $8,575 | $32,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map