1007 N Sunset Ave Azusa, CA 91702
North Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 N Sunset Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $709,478, approximately $591 per square foot. 1007 N Sunset Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor F. Hodge Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Steven
Bought by
Hennings Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,865
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$600,613
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennings Frank | $305,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hennings Frank | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $433,627 | $316,909 | $116,718 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $425,126 | $310,696 | $114,430 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $416,791 | $304,604 | $112,187 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $408,620 | $298,632 | $109,988 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $400,609 | $292,777 | $107,832 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $388,729 | $284,094 | $104,635 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $381,108 | $278,524 | $102,584 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $352,000 | $257,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $326,000 | $238,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $309,000 | $226,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map