1007 Quash St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Quash St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $203,633, approximately $156 per square foot. 1007 Quash St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Hoang Tom and Hoang Hang
Bought by
Lam Hang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Great Northern Trade Co Llc A Virginia L
Bought by
Hoang Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Sampaguita L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,175
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Chisman Lafayette
Bought by
Bartholomew Walston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Hang | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoang Tom | $32,000 | Omni Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Sampaguita L L C | $33,014 | -- | |
| Bartholomew Walston | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampaguita L L C | $83,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartholomew Walston | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $174,300 | $33,500 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $143,000 | $30,200 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $140,900 | $30,200 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $128,300 | $30,200 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $95,700 | $20,100 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $93,400 | $20,100 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $86,600 | $20,100 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $82,200 | $20,100 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $72,800 | $20,100 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map