1007 Roosevelt Ave Joplin, MO 64801
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $187,944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Roosevelt Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $178,486, approximately $151 per square foot. 1007 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Schuber Mitchell Homes Llc
Bought by
Wecare 21 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Bryson William T
Bought by
Schuber Mitchell Hm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Harless Dana G
Bought by
Bryson William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Love Jeffery J
Bought by
Simmons First National Bank and Liberty Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wecare 21 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuber Mitchell Hm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bryson William T | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons First National Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $20,140 | $870 | $19,270 |
| 2024 | $833 | $18,050 | $870 | $17,180 |
| 2023 | $833 | $18,050 | $870 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $819 | $17,810 | $870 | $16,940 |
| 2021 | $80 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $294 | $6,280 | $1,750 | $4,530 |
| 2018 | $310 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map