1007 S Wolfe Rd Unit 2 Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,284 - $1,109,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Wolfe Rd Unit 2, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $970,321, approximately $984 per square foot. 1007 S Wolfe Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Tang Yen Hong
Bought by
Yen Hong Tang Trust and Tang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Jones Marija
Bought by
Jones Chris R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,815
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Jones Chris R
Bought by
Tang Yen Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,815
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Robles Julie R
Bought by
Jones Chris R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Waterman Linda M
Bought by
Robles Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property