1007 S Wolfe Rd Unit 4 Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,778 - $1,238,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 S Wolfe Rd Unit 4, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,011,445, approximately $1,025 per square foot. 1007 S Wolfe Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Agostino Michael N
Bought by
Nguyen Tam Huu and Tran Quynh Tu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,705
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$770,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tam Huu | $505,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Tam Huu | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records