1007 Vine St Waterloo, IA 50703
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Vine St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $141,259, approximately $97 per square foot. 1007 Vine St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $115,980 | $15,000 | $100,980 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $115,980 | $15,000 | $100,980 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $115,980 | $15,000 | $100,980 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $84,820 | $15,000 | $69,820 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $84,820 | $15,000 | $69,820 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $79,820 | $10,000 | $69,820 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $79,820 | $10,000 | $69,820 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $75,460 | $10,000 | $65,460 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $75,460 | $10,000 | $65,460 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $75,460 | $10,000 | $65,460 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $81,560 | $10,000 | $71,560 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $86,330 | $10,000 | $76,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map