1007 Willow Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Willow Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $307,137, approximately $133 per square foot. 1007 Willow Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Bruno Leah Christine
Bought by
Tolleson Jimmy and Tolleson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolleson Jimmy | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,740 | $4,000 | $28,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,680 | $4,000 | $27,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,040 | $2,500 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $32,900 | $5,000 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $32,080 | $5,000 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $815 | $14,820 | $1,450 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $768 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $760 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map