1007 Wilson Rd Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Wilson Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $504,151, approximately $389 per square foot. 1007 Wilson Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $421,100 | $89,400 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map