1007 Wunderlich Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,834,000 - $3,622,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$1,523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Wunderlich Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,217,494, approximately $1,523 per square foot. 1007 Wunderlich Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2021
Sold by
Li Hongjun and Ren Jie
Bought by
Li Hongjun and Ren Jie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Wu Zhe and Zhang Bing
Bought by
Li Hongjun and Ren Jie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,540
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,028,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Horace Morana and Horace Kristin K
Bought by
Wu Zhe and Zhang Bing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$626,460
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Horace Morana and Horace Kristin K
Bought by
Morana Horace and Morana Kristin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hongjun | -- | None Available | |
| Li Hongjun | -- | None Available | |
| Li Hongjun | $820,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wu Zhe | $783,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morana Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hongjun | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Zhe | $626,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,199 | $1,187,613 | $950,099 | $237,514 |
| 2024 | $15,199 | $1,164,327 | $931,470 | $232,857 |
| 2023 | $14,950 | $1,141,498 | $913,206 | $228,292 |
| 2022 | $14,917 | $1,119,116 | $895,300 | $223,816 |
| 2021 | $14,712 | $1,097,174 | $877,746 | $219,428 |
| 2020 | $14,443 | $1,085,925 | $868,746 | $217,179 |
| 2019 | $14,145 | $1,064,633 | $851,712 | $212,921 |
| 2018 | $13,750 | $1,043,759 | $835,012 | $208,747 |
| 2017 | $13,688 | $1,023,294 | $818,640 | $204,654 |
| 2016 | $13,279 | $1,003,231 | $802,589 | $200,642 |
| 2015 | $13,199 | $988,163 | $790,534 | $197,629 |
| 2014 | $12,527 | $968,807 | $775,049 | $193,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map