10071 Tuzza Ct Elk Grove, CA 95757
South West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,880/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Loft
- Cul-De-Sac
- Carroll Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this inviting home located in the desirable Schuler Ranch neighborhood of Elk Grove. This well-maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft that can serve as a home office, playroom, or potential fourth bedroom. The spacious kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. A cozy fireplace anchors the living room, while updated carpet and vinyl flooring add to the home's appeal. The primary suite features dual sinks and generous closet space. Step outside to a nicely sized backyard with room to relax, garden, or host gatherings. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and within the boundary of Franklin High School, this home offers comfort and convenience in a well-established community.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 6,547 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property is zoned RD-7RD7
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,839 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 132-1420-056-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $647,336 | $132,651 | $514,685 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $634,644 | $130,050 | $504,594 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $622,200 | $127,500 | $494,700 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $610,000 | $125,000 | $485,000 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $413,993 | $154,043 | $259,950 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $363,153 | $135,126 | $228,027 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $345,861 | $128,692 | $217,169 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $335,788 | $124,944 | $210,844 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $310,915 | $115,689 | $195,226 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $298,958 | $111,240 | $187,718 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $276,813 | $103,000 | $173,813 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $268,750 | $100,000 | $168,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -1.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $605,000 | -0.8% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $610,000 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $610,000 | +3.5% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2021 08/29/21 | For Sale | $589,100 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | $411,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $360,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226019758
APN: 132-1420-056
- 10090 Rojelio Ct
- 10056 Wexted Way
- 7548 Chappelle Way
- 7560 Chatsworth Cir
- 9995 Tarzo Way
- 6829 Salvaterra Cir
- 7620 Ferrell Way
- 7540 Abbey Cir
- 6817 Vilamoura Way
- 10118 Cornice Ct
- 10202 Dormer Way
- 9932 Westminster Way
- 7809 Barnsley Way
- 9817 Westminster Way
- 7820 Barnsley Way
- 7828 Barnsley Way
- 6905 Arianna Ct
- 10311 Pedra Do Sol Way
- 7401 Rothschild Ct
- 9875 Westminster Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.