10073 Canyonview Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10073 Canyonview Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $740,486, approximately $546 per square foot. 10073 Canyonview Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
White Reginald T
Bought by
White Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Bordeaux B Gail and Bordeaux Lorri
Bought by
White Reginald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Reilly Mary Frances
Bought by
Bordeaux B Gail and Bordeaux Lorri
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Williams Eric D and Williams Jan T
Bought by
Reilly Marie Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Dickens Lonnie B
Bought by
Williams Eric D and Williams Jan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,243
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Lydia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Reginald T | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bordeaux B Gail | $310,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Reilly Marie Frances | $278,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Eric D | $167,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Reginald T | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Marie Frances | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Eric D | $163,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,780 | $447,428 | $160,206 | $287,222 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $438,656 | $157,065 | $281,591 |
| 2023 | $8,683 | $430,056 | $153,986 | $276,070 |
| 2022 | $8,585 | $421,624 | $150,967 | $270,657 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $413,357 | $148,007 | $265,350 |
| 2020 | $8,315 | $409,120 | $146,490 | $262,630 |
| 2019 | $8,238 | $401,099 | $143,618 | $257,481 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $393,235 | $140,802 | $252,433 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $385,526 | $138,042 | $247,484 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $377,968 | $135,336 | $242,632 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $372,292 | $133,304 | $238,988 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $326,423 | $116,880 | $209,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map