1008 3rd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $240,035 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 3rd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $259,259, approximately $210 per square foot. 1008 3rd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Erickson Allen P and Erickson Phyllis L
Bought by
Dunbar Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Richard | $220,000 | Scott Cnty Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunbar Richard | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,696 | $244,000 | $111,800 | $132,200 |
| 2025 | $2,696 | $233,900 | $111,800 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $234,700 | $111,800 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $230,400 | $111,800 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $245,700 | $111,800 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $213,300 | $93,800 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $192,200 | $72,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $187,200 | $66,600 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map