1008 72nd St NW Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 72nd St NW, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $494,133, approximately $277 per square foot. 1008 72nd St NW is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ida M. Stewart Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Hall Kirt J and Hall Deborah K
Bought by
Bachler Craig R and Bachler Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$123,431
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Kiernan Pamela D
Bought by
Hall Kirt J and Hall Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,397
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Broemel Peter and Broemel Margaret M
Bought by
Kiernan Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |