1008 Broadview St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $732,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Broadview St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $704,691, approximately $689 per square foot. 1008 Broadview St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Edilberto Godoy | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Guzman Edilberto Godoy | $460,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| A & O Serivces Inc | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Rgi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| A & O Services Inc | $295,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Mateo Anabella Garcia | -- | -- | |
| Mateo Hernan M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Edilberto Godoy | $461,945 | |
| Closed | Guzman Edilberto Godoy | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Rgi Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A & O Services Inc | $250,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $529,975 | $309,062 | $220,913 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $519,584 | $303,002 | $216,582 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $509,397 | $297,061 | $212,336 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $499,410 | $291,237 | $208,173 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $489,619 | $285,527 | $204,092 |
| 2020 | $5,957 | $469,200 | $265,200 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $460,000 | $260,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $177,836 | $88,918 | $88,918 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $174,350 | $87,175 | $87,175 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $170,932 | $85,466 | $85,466 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $168,366 | $84,183 | $84,183 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $165,068 | $82,534 | $82,534 |
Map
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 1051 Worthington St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 720 Safford Ave
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8766 Kelso St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 835 Worthington St
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 1333 Helix St
- 709 Worthington St
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 8936 Orville St
- 617 Osage St
- 1412 Cornwall St
- 0 Harness St
- 9011 Joan St
- 1002 Broadview St
- 8933 Delrose Ave
- 1003 Broadview St
- 8927 Delrose Ave
- 953 Broadview St
- 1009 Broadview St
- 1020 Broadview St
- 940 Broadview St
- 947 Broadview St
- 8914 Delrose Ave
- 8914 Delrose Ave Unit 26
- 939 Parkbrook St
- 1015 Broadview St
- 1021 Broadview St
- 941 Broadview St
- 934 Broadview St
- 933 Parkbrook St
- 8915 Delrose Ave
- 8914 - 8926 Delrose Ave
- 935 Broadview St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.