Estimated Value: $335,018 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Calloway Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $347,755, approximately $196 per square foot. 1008 Calloway Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Berry William Franklin and Berry Mary Nell
Bought by
Renegar Gary Paul and Renegar Bonnie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renegar Gary Paul | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renegar Gary Paul | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $264,520 | $54,000 | $210,520 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $290,972 | $54,000 | $236,972 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $353,480 | $45,000 | $308,480 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $303,840 | $45,000 | $258,840 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $220,438 | $50,000 | $170,438 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $220,437 | $50,000 | $170,437 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $211,287 | $50,000 | $161,287 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $192,500 | $25,000 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $207,807 | $25,000 | $182,807 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $167,196 | $25,000 | $142,196 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $169,100 | $20,000 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $169,100 | $20,000 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map